$110.00

30 Days Visa Application

(max file size 128 MB)

(max file size 128 MB)

Dubai Business Services specializes in all kinds of visa that you can think of for entering the UAE. The 30 days visa application is efficiently completed by our expert team, ensuring you get the visa earlier than expected. The 30 days visa is usually opted by the people coming to UAE for a short stay or holidays or searching for an employment. It is also often availed by the professionals coming to UAE to attend a conference/meeting/training and want to couple it with short leisure stay. No matter what the purpose is, your 30 days visa application is taken care by Dubai Business Services.

We ensure hassle-free and prompt services for completing your 30 days visa application through our team experienced executives who have passed through in-depth and rigorous training on UAE’s specific visa and immigration processing norms and guidelines. Once you register with Dubai Business Services, one of our case-officer who will guide you all through the entire 30 days visa application process and assist you at every stage.

Things to Know

  • It is a single-entry visa.
  • You can extend your 30 days tourist visa for a maximum period of 30 days, without having to exist, as per the new rules.

Important Read before you apply visa 

Nationals of following countries may receive visa upon arrival at UAE airports:

Indian citizens with a valid US visa (green card or student visa) can apply for 14-day visa on arrival at the airport in UAE.

  • Nationals of following countries do not require advance visa arrangements to visit the U.A.E. Simply disembark your flight at Dubai International Airport and proceed to Immigration, where your passport will be stamped with a 30-days visit visa free of charge with a 10-day grace period.

 

 Andorra Australia Brunei Canada China
Hong Kong Monaco United Kingdom United States of America Vatican City
Russia New Zealand SanMarino Singapore
Ireland Japan Malaysia Mauritius
  • Nationals of the following countries will get a  multiple entry 90-days visit visa that’s valid for 6 months from the date of issue, and for a stay of 90 days in total.

The visa holder can use the 90-day visa upon arrival to be consumed within 180 days from first entry.this visa type is not renewable.passports should be normal and valid for more than six months.

 

Argentina
Czech Republic France Iceland Liechtenstein Norway
Austria Cyprus Finland Hungary Latvia Netherlands
Belgium Croatia Estonia Greece Lithuania Malta
Bulgaria Chile Denmark Germany Italy Luxembourg
Poland Portugal Romania Seychelles Slovakia Slovenia
South Korea Spain Sweden Switzerland
Note: This site is not affiliated with any government department and its a registered service provider company in Dubai.